67th Filmfare Awards South (2022)

0
130

67th Filmfare Awards-South (2022)

67th Filmfare Awards-South (2022) at a glance:

Date9 October 2022
Place HeldBangalore International Exhibition Centre,
Nice Junction, Tumkur Road, Bangalore
HostComing up
ProducerComing up
Most Awarded FilmComing up
Most Nominated FilmComing up
Best Film-TamilComing up
Best Film-TeluguComing up
Best Film-MalayalamComing up
Best Film-KannadaComing up
Previous Filmfare Award-South66rd Filmfare Awards-South (2019)
Next Filmfare Awards-South68th Filmfare Awards-South (2023)

Content:

  1. Tamil Film Awards (Nominees and Winner)
  2. Telugu Film Awards (Nominees and Winner)
  3. Malayalam Film Awards (Nominees and Winner)
  4. Kannada Film Awards (Nominees and Winner)

Tamil Film Awards [Nominees and Winner(s)]

  1. Best Film [Tamil]
  2. Best Director [Tamil]
  3. Best Actor [Tamil]
  4. Best Actress [Tamil]
  5. Best Music Director [Tamil]
  6. Best Playback Singer (Male) [Tamil]
  7. Best Playback Singer (Female) [Tamil]

Best Film Tamil [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Tamil FilmProducerResult
Jai BhimJyotika,
Suriya
Nomination
Ka Pae RanasingamKotapadi J. RajeshNomination
Kannum Kannum KollaiyadithaalAnto JosephNomination
KarnanKalaippuli S. ThanuNomination
MandelaS. SashikanthNomination
Sarpatta ParambaraiShanmugam DhakshanrajNomination
Soorarai PottruSuriyaNomination

Best Director Tamil [Nominees and Winner(s)]

DirectorFilmResult
Desingh PeriyasamyKannum Kannum KollaiyadithaalNomination
Madonne AshwinMandelaNomination
Mari SelvarajKarnanNomination
P VirumandiKa Pae RanasingamNomination
PA. RanjithSarpatta RarambaraiNomination
Sudha KongaraSoorarai PottruNomination
T J GnanavelJai BhimNomination

Best Actor (Male) Tamil [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Actor
(Male)
FilmResult
AryaSarpatta ParambaraiNomination
Ashok SelvanOh My KadavuleNomination
DhanushKarnanNomination
Dulquer SalmanKannum Kannum KollaiyadithaalNomination
K ManikandanJai BhimNomination
SuriyaJai BhimNomination
SuriyaSoorarai PottruNomination

Best Actress Tamil [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Actor
(Female)
FilmResult
Aishwarya RajeshKa Pae RanasingamNomination
Aparna BalamuraliSoorarai PottruNomination
Dushara VijayanSarpatta ParambaraiNomination
JyotikaPonmagal VandhalNomination
JyotikaUdanpirappeNomination
Lijomol JoseJai BhimNomination

Best Music Director Tamil [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Music DirectorFilmResult
Anirudh RavichanderDarbarNomination
Anirudh RavichanderDoctorNomination
Anirudh RavichanderMasterNomination
D ImmanAnnaattheNomination
G V Prakash KumarSoorarai PottruNomination
Leon JameshOh My KadavuleNomination

Best Playback Singer (Male) Tamil [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Male)
SongFilmResult
ArivuVaathi RaidMasterNomination
Bharath SankarMandela TributeMandelaNomination
Christin Jos,
Govind Vasantha
AagasamSoorarai PottruNomination
Kapil KapilanAdiyeBachelorNomination
Sid SriramKadhaippomaOh My KadavuleNomination
VijayKutti StoryMasterNomination

Best Playback Singer (Female) Tamil [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Female)
SongFilmResult
Jonita GandhiChellammaDoctorNomination
DheeKaattu PayaleSoorarai PottruNomination
K. S. ChitraThangam ThangamAnnaattheNomination
Kidakuzhi MariyammalKandaa Vara SollungaKarnanNomination
Shashaa TirupatiBoodhai KanameOh ManapenneNomination

Telugu Film Awards [Nominees and Winner(s)]

  1. Best Film [Telugu]
  2. Best Director [Telugu]
  3. Best Actor [Telugu]
  4. Best Actress [Telugu]
  5. Best Music Director [Telugu]
  6. Best Playback Singer (Male) [Telugu]
  7. Best Playback Singer (Female) [Telugu]

Best Film Telugu [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Telugu FilmProducerResult
AkhandaMiryala Ravinder ReddyNomination
Ala VaikunthapurramulooAllu Aravind,
Ayan,
S. Radha Krishna
Nomination
Jathi RatnaluNag AshwinNomination
Love StoryNarayan Das Narang,
Puskur Ram Mohan Rao
Nomination
Palasa 1978Dhyan AtluriNomination
Pushpa: The Rise-Part 1Naveen Yerneni,
Rohit Sangwan
Y. Ravi Shankar
Nomination
UppenaNaveen YerneniNomination

Best Director Telugu [Nominees and Winner(s)]

DirectorFilmResult
Buchi Babu SanaUppenaNomination
Karuna KumaPalasa 1978Nomination
Rahul SankrityanShyam Singha RoyNomination
Sekhar KammulaLove StoryNomination
Sukumar BandreddiPushpa: The Rise-Part 1Nomination
Trivikram SrinivasAla VaikunthapurramulooNomination
Uday GuralaMailNomination

Best Actor (Male) Telugu [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Actor
(Male)
FilmResult
Allu ArjunAla VaikunthapurramulooNomination
Allu ArjunPushpa: The Rise-Part 1Nomination
Mahesh BabuSarileru NeekevvaruNomination
Naga ChaithanyaLove StoryNomination
NaniShyam Singha RoyNomination
Naveen PollishettyJathi RatnaluNomination
Rakshita AtluriPalasa 1978Nomination
Vaishnav TeUppenaNomination

Best Actress Telugu [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Actor
(Female)
FilmResult
Chandini ChowdaryColour PhotoNomination
Kirti ShettiUppenaNomination
Pooja HegdeAla VaikunthapurramulooNomination
Rashmika MandanaBheeshmaNomination
Rashmika MandanaPushpa: The Rise-Part 1Nomination
Sai PallaviLove StoryNomination
Sai PallaviShyam Singha RoyNomination

Best Music Director Telugu [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Music DirectorFilmResult
Devi Sri PrasadPushpa: The Rise-Part 1Nomination
Devi Sri PrasadSarileru NeekevvaruNomination
Gopi SundarMost Eligible BachelorNomination
RadhanJathi RatnaluNomination
Thaman S.Ala VaikunthapurramulooNomination
Thaman S.Vakeel SaabNomination
Vishal ChandrashekharVarudu KaavalenuNomination

Best Playback Singer (Male) Telugu [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Male)
SongFilmResult
Anurag KulkarniSirivennelaShyam Singha RoyNomination
Anurag KulkarniRamuloo RamulaaAla VaikunthapurramulooNomination
Armaan MalikButtambomaAla VaikunthapurramulooNomination
Sid SriramSamajavarangamanaAla VaikunthapurramulooNomination
Sid SriramMaguvaVakeel SaabNomination
Sid SriramManasa ManasaMost Eligible BachelorNomination
Sid SriramSrivalliPushpa: The Rise-Part 1Nomination
Ram MiriyalaVachesaveJathi RatnaluNomination

Best Playback Singer (Female) Telugu [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Female)
SongFilmResult
Aditi BhavarajuBaavuchaduPalasa 1978Nomination
ChinmayiManasuloneVarudu KaavalenuNomination
SinduriChenguna ChengunaVarudu KaavalenuNomination
Indravathi ChauhanOO AntavaPushpa: The Rise-Part 1Nomination
Madhu PriyaHabbabbaa He’s So CuteSarileru NeekevvaruNomination
Ramya BehraKorameesam PolisdaKrackNomination

Malayalam Film Awards [Nominees and Winner(s)]

  1. Best Film [Malayalam]
  2. Best Director [Malayalam]
  3. Best Actor [Malayalam]
  4. Best Actress [Malayalam]
  5. Best Music Director [Malayalam]
  6. Best Playback Singer (Male) [Malayalam]
  7. Best Playback Singer (Female) [Malayalam]

Best Film Malayalam [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Malayalam FilmProducerResult
Anjaam PathiraaAshiq UsmanNomination
Ayyappanum KoshiyumP.M. Sasidharan,
Ranjith
Nomination
Drishyam 2Antony PerumbavoorNomination
JojiDileesh Pothan,
Syam Pushkaran
Nomination
MalikAnto JosephNomination
Minnal MuraliSophia PaulNomination
NayattuMartin Prakkat,
P.M. Sasidharan,
Ranjith
Nomination
The Great Indian KitchenDijo Augustine,
Jomon Jacob,
Sajin S. Raj,
Vishnu Rajan
Nomination

Best Director Malayalam [Nominees and Winner(s)]

DirectorFilmResult
Basil JosephiMinnal MuraliNomination
Dileesh PothanJojiNomination
Jeo BabyThe Great Indian KitchenNomination
Jeetu JosephDrishyam 2Nomination
Mahesh NarayananMalikNomination
Midhun Manuel ThomasAnjaam PathiraaNomination
SachyAyyappanum KoshiyumNomination
Senna HegdeThinkalazhcha NishchayamNomination

Best Actor (Male) Malayalam [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Actor
(Male)
FilmResult
Biju MenonAyyappanum KoshiyumNomination
Fahad FazilMalikNomination
IndransHomeNomination
JaysuryaVellamNomination
Joju GeorgeMadhuramNomination
Kunchacko BobanAnjaam PathiraaNomination
MohanlalDrishyam 2Nomination
Tovino ThomasMinnal MuraliNomination

Best Actress Malayalam [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Tamil FilmProducerResult
Anna BenKappelaNomination
Darshana RajendranC U SoonNomination
Grace AntonyHalal Love StoryNomination
Kani KusrutiBiriyaaniNomination
Nimisha SajayanThe Great Indian KitchenNomination
Rima KallingalSanthoshathinte Onnaam RahasyamNomination
ShobanaVarane AyashyamundNomination

Best Music Director Malayalam [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Music DirectorFilmResult
Alphons JosephVarane AvashyamundNomination
Arun MuraleedharanAnugraheethan AntonyNomination
M. JayachandranSufiyum SujatayumNomination
OuseppachanEllam SheriyakumNomination
Ronni RaphaelMarakkar Arabikadalinte SimhamNomination
Sreehari K. NairManiyarayile AshokanNomination

Best Playback Singer (Male) Malayalam [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Male)
SongFilmResult
K.S. HarishankarKaminiAnugraheethan AntonyNomination
K.S. HarishankarPinnetheEllam SheriyakumNomination
K.S. HarishankarPeyyum NilaavuManiyarayile AshokanNomination
Sid SriramOluManiyarayile AshokanNomination
Sid SriramUyireGauthamante RadhamNomination
Madhu BalakrishnanKala DevathaLove FMNomination
Shahbaz AmanAkashamayavaleVellamNomination
Vijay YesudasPoothalam PularithalamStarNomination

Best Playback Singer (Female) Malayalam [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Female)
SongFilmResult
Jyotsna RadhakrishnanIthal IthalaiKshanamNomination
K.S. ChithraTheerameMalikNomination
Mridula WarrierEnthinen PranayameBhoomiyile Manohara SwakaryamNomination
Neha NairPakaliravukalKurupNomination
Nithya MammenVathilkkalu VellaripravuSufiyum SujatayumNomination
Sithara KrishnakumarKadukumanikkoruKappelaNomination
Sujatha MohanNeelaambaleThe PriestNomination
Swetha MohanMuthunne KannukalilVarane AyashyamundNomination

Kannada Film Awards [Nominees and Winner(s)]

  1. Best Film [Kannada]
  2. Best Director [Kannada]
  3. Best Actor [Kannada]
  4. Best Actress [Kannada]
  5. Best Music Director [Kannada]
  6. Best Playback Singer (Male) [Kannada]
  7. Best Playback Singer (Female) [Kannada]

Best Film Kannada [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Kannada FilmProducerResult
Act 1978Devaraj R.Nomination
Badava RascalDhananjaya,
Rizwan
Nomination
DiaD Krishna ChaitanyaNomination
Garuda Gamana Vrishabha VahanaRavi Rai Kailasa,
Vachan Shetty
Nomination
SalagaDuniya Vijay,
K.P. Srikanth
Nomination
Shivaji SurathkalAnup Gowda,
Rekha KN
Nomination

Best Director Kannada [Nominees and Winner(s)]

DirectorFilmResult
Aksh SrivastsaShivaji SurathkalNomination
Duniya VijaySalagaNomination
Jagdish Kumar HampiGentlemanNomination
KrishnaLove MocktailNomination
MansoreAct 1978Nomination
Raj B. ShettyGaruda Gamana Vrishabha VahanaNomination
Shankar GuruBadava RascalNomination

Best Actor (Male) Kannada [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Actor
(Male)
FilmResult
DarshanRoberrtNomination
DhananjayBadava RascalNomination
KrishnaLove MocktailNomination
Prajwal DevaraGentlemanNomination
Raj B. ShettyGaruda Gamana Vrishabha VahanaNomination
Rishabh ShettyGaruda Gamana Vrishabha VahanaNomination
Ramesh AravindShivaji SurathkalNomination

Best Actress Kannada [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Actor
(Female)
FilmResult
Aarohi NarayanBheemasena NalamaharajaNomination
Amrutha IyengarBadava RascalNomination
Asha BhatRoberrtNomination
Kushee RaviDiaNomination
Milana NagarajLove MocktailNomination
Reba Monica JohnRathnan PrapanchaNomination
Yagna ShettyAct 1978Nomination

Best Music Director Kannada [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Music DirectorFilmResult
Arjun Janya,
Harikrishna
RoberrtNomination
B Ajaneesh LoknathGentlemanNomination
Charan RajSalagaNomination
Raghu DixitLove MocktailNomination
Sridhar V. SambhramMugilpeteNomination
Vasuki VaibhavBadava RascalNomination

Best Playback Singer (Male) Kannada [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Male)
SongFilmResult
Kadambagere MunirajuTeladu MugiluAct 1978Nomination
Nakul AbhyankarTareefu MaadaluMugilpeteNomination
Raghu DixitMaley Maley MaleyeNinna SanihakeNomination
Sanjith HegdeMellaneRiderNomination
Sid SriramHaayagideTom And JerryNomination
Vijay PrakashUdupi HoteluBadava RascalNomination

Best Playback Singer (Female) Kannada [Nominees and Winner(s)]

Singer
(Female)
SongFilmResult
Aishwarya RangarajanMalaye MalayeSalagaNomination
Anuradha BhatDheera SammohagaaraBicchugattiNomination
ChinmayiHaayaada HaayaadaDiaNomination
Shreya GhoshalKannu HodiyakaRoberrtNomination
Shuthi VsLove You ChinnaLove MocktailNomination
Swetha DevanahallyTareefu MaadaluMugilpeteNomination

All Filmfare Awards

All Filmfare Awards (South)
196419651966196719681969
197019711972197319741975
197619771978197919801981
198219831984198519861987
198819891990199119921993
199419951996199719981999
200020012002200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
2018201920222023
195419551956195719581959
196019611962196319641965
196619671968196919701971
197219731974197519761977
197819791980198119821983
198419851986198919901991
199219931994199519961997
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
20222023
Spread the love

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here