68th Filmfare Awards 2023

0
591

The ceremony of the 68th Filmfare Awards 2023 will be held on 27 April at Jio World Convention Centre in Mumbai. The Hindi (Bollywood) Movies released between 1 January 2022 and 31 December 2022 are eligible for the award.

A winner has been selected based on 50% percent weightage of the readers’ choice and 50% weightage of the decision taken by the special panel of judges.

68th Filmfare Awards Nominations and Winners

Filmfare Awards 2023 are also known as 68th Hyundai Filmfare Awards 2023. Here are the Nominatees and Winners of Filmfare Awards 2023.

The 68th Filmfare Awards 2023 (At a Glance):

Date27 April 2023
Tv Broadcast
Colors TV
VenueJio Word Convention Centre, Mumbai
Host(s)Salman Khan
Ayushmann Khurrana,
Maniesh Paul
Most Awarded FilmGangubai Kathiawadi (10)
Most Nominated FilmGangubai Kathiawadi (17)
Best FilmGangubai Kathiawadi
Best DirectorSanjay Leela Bhansali
(Gangubai Kathiawadi)
Best Actor (Male)Rajkummar Rao
(Badhaai Do)
Best Actor (Female)Alia Bhatt
(Gangubai Kathiawadi)
Previous Filmfare Awards66th Filmfare Awards 2022
Next Filmfare AwardsFilmfare Awards 2024

Nominees and Winners of 68th Filmfare Awards 2023

Contents:

  1. Popular Awards
  2. Music Awards
  3. Technical Awards
  4. Critics’ Awards
  5. Special Awards
  1. Best Film
  2. Best Director
  3. Best Actor Male
  4. Best Actor Female (Actress)
  5. Best Supporting Actor Male
  6. Best Supporting Actor Female (Actress)
  7. Best Story
  8. Best Screenplay
  9. Best Dialogue
  10. Best Male Debut
  11. Best Female Debut
  12. Best Debut Director

Best Film [Winner and Nominees]

FilmProducer(s)Result
Gangubai KathiawadiSanjay Leela Bhansali,
Jayantilal Gada
Win
Badhaai DoVineet JainNomination
Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2Bhushan Kumar,
Krishan Kumar,
Murad Khetani,
Anjum Khetani
Nomination
Brahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Karan Johar,
Hiroo Yash Johar,
Ayan Mukherji,
Apoorva Mehta,
Ranbir Kapoor,
Marijke Desouza,
Namit Malhotra
Nomination
The Kashmir FilmsZee Studios,
Vivek Agnihotri,
Pallavi Joshi,
Tej Narayan Agarwal,
Abhishek Agarwal
Nomination
UunchaiKamal Kumar Barjatya,
Rajkumar Barjatya,
Ajit Kumar Barjatya
Nomination

Best Director [Winners and Nominees]

DirectorFilmResult
Sanjay Leela BhansaliGangubai KathiawadiWin
Anees BazmeeBhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination
Ayan MukerjiBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Harshavardhan KulkarniBadhaai DoNomination
Sooraj R. BarjatyaUunchaiNomination
Vivek AgnihotriThe Kashmir FileNomination

Best Actor Male [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Rajkummar RaoBadhaai DoWin
Ajay DevgnDrishyam 2Nomination
Amitabh BachchanUunchaiNomination
Anupam KherThe Kashmir FilesNomination
Hrithik RoshanVikram VedhaNomination
Kartik AaryanBhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination

Best Actor Female (Actress) [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Alia BhattGangubai KathiawadiWin
 Bhumi PednekarBadhaai DoNomination
Janhavi KapoorMiliNomination
Kareena KapoorLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination
TabuBhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination

Best Supporting Actor [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Anil KapoorJug Jugg JeeyoWin
Anupam KherThe Kashmir FilesNomination
Darshan KumarThe Kashmir FilesNomination
Gulshan DevaiahBadhaai DoNomination
Jaideep AhlawatAn Action HeroNomination
Manish PaulJug Jugg JeeyoNomination
Mithun ChakrabortyThe Kashmir FilesNomination

Best Supporting Actor Female (Actress) [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Sheeba ChaddhaBadhaai DoWin
Mouni RoyBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Neetu Kapoor nee SinghJug Jugg JeeyoNomination
Sheeba ChaddhaDoctor GNomination
Shefali ShahDoctor GNomination
SimranRocketry: The Nambi EffectNomination

Best Story [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Akshat Ghildial,
Suman Adhikary
Badhaai DoWin
Anirudh IyerAn Action HeroNomination
Jaspal Singh Sandhu,
Rajeev Barnwal
VadhNomination
Niren BhatBhediyaNomination
Sunil GandhiUunchaiNomination

Best Screenplay [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Akshat Ghildial,
Suman Adhikary,
Harshvardhan Kulkarni
Badhaai DoWin
Aakash KaushikBhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination
Jaspal Singh Sandhu,
Rajeev Barnwal
VadhNomination
Neeraj YadavAn Action HeroNomination
Sanjay Leela Bhansali,
Utkarshini Vashishtha
Gangubai KathiawadiNomination
Vivek Ranjan AgnihotriThe Kashmir FilesNomination

Best Dialogue [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Prakash Kapadia,
Utkarshini Vashishtha
Gangubai KathiawadiWin
Abhishek DixitUunchaiNomination
Akshat GhildialBadhaai DoNomination
Manoj Muntashir,
B. A. Fida
Vikram VedhaNomination
Neeraj YadavAn Action HeroNomination
Sumit SaxenaDoctor GNomination

Best Male Debut [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Ankush GedamJhundWin
Abhay MishrDoctor GNomination
Paalin KabakBhediyaNomination
Shantanu MaheshwariGangubai KathiawadiNomination

Best Female Debut [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Andrea KevichusaAnekWin
Khushali KumarDhokha: Round The CornerNomination
Manushi ChhillarSamrat PrithvirajNomination
Prajakta KoliJug Jugg JeeyoNomination

Best Debut Director [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Jaspal Singh Sandhu,
Rajeev Barnwal
VadhWin
Anirudh IyerAn Action HeroNomination
Anubhuti KashyapDoctor GNomination
Jai Basnatu SinghJanhit Mein JaariNomination
R. MadhavanRocketry: The Nambi EffectNomination

Filmfare Music Awards

  1. Best Music Director
  2. Best Lyricist
  3. Best Male Playback Singer
  4. Best Female Playback Singer

Best Music Album [Winner and Nominees]

FilmNameResult
Brahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)PritamWin
UunchaiAmit TrivediNomination
Laal Singh ChaddhaPritamNomination
BhediyaSachin-JigarNomination
Gangubai KathiawadiSanjay Leela BhansaliNomination

Best Lyricist [Winner and Nominees]

LyricistSongFilmResult
Amitabh BhattacharyaKesariyaBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Win
A.M. TurazJab SaiyaanGangubai KathiawadiNomination
Amitabh BhattacharyaApna Bana Le PiyaBhediyaNomination
Amitabh BhattacharyaTere HawaaleLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination
ShelleeMaiyya MainuJerseyNomination

Best Male Playback Singer [Winner and Nominees]

Singer NameSongFilmResult
Arijit SinghKesariyaBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Win
Abhay JodhpurkarMaange ManzooriyaBadhaai DoNomination
Arijit SinghApna Bana Le PiyaBhediyaNomination
Arijit SinghDeva DevaBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Sonu NigamMain Ki KaraanLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination

Best Female Playback Singer [Winner and Nominees]

NameSongFilmResult
Kavita SethRangisariJug Jugg JeeyoWin
Janhavi ShrimankarDholidaGangubai KathiawadiNomination
Jonita GandhiDeva DevaBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Shilpa RaoTere HawaaleLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination
Shreya GhoshalJab SaiyaanGangubai KathiawadiNomination

Technical Awards

  1. Best Action
  2. Best Background Score
  3. Best Choreography
  4. Best Cinematography
  5. Best Costume Design
  6. Best Editing
  7. Best Production Design
  8. Best Special Effect
  9. Best Sound Design

Best Action [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Parvez ShaikhVikram VedhaWin
Amin KhatibDrishyam 2Nomination
Dan Bradly,
Diyan Hristov,
Parvez Shaikh
Brahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Farukh Kabir,
Yannick Ben,
Vidyut Jammwal,
Amin Khatib
Khuda Hafiz: Chapter 2 Agni ParikshaNomination
Ram Chella,
Lakshman Chella,
Parvez Shaikh,
Kecha Khamphakdee
Heropanti 2
Sea Yong Oh,
Pevez Shaikh,
Hitz Interntional Action Specialists,
Parvez Shaikh
Dhaakad

Best Background Score [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Sanchit Balhara,
Ankit Balhara
Gangubai KathiawadiWin
Mangesh DhakdeAnekNomination
Pritam,
Jim Satya,
Prasad S,
Meghdeep Bose,
Tanuj Tiku,
Ketan Sodha,
Sunny M.R.
Brahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Schin-JigarBhediyaNomination
Sam CSVikram VedhaNomination

Best Choreography [Winner and Nominees]

NameSongFilmResult
Kruti MaheshDholidaGangubai KathiawadiWin
Bosco-CaesarRangisariJug Jugg JeeyoNomination
Bosco-CaesarBhool Bhulaiya
(Title Track)
Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination
Ganesh AcharyaDance Ka BhootBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Ganesh AcharyaThumkeshwariBhediyaNomination
Ganesh HegdeAlcoholiaVikram VedhaNomination

Best Cinematography [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Sudeep ChatterjeeGangubai KathiawadiWin
Ewan MulliganAnekNomination
Kaushal ShahAn Action HeroNomination
SetuLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination

Best Costume Design [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Sheetal Iqbal SharmaGangubai KathiawadiWin
Maxmima BasuLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination
Priyanka Gayatri Dubey,
Mahananda Sagare,
Veera Kapure EE
JhundNomination
Rohit ChaturvediBadhaai DoNomination
Sanjeev Rajsingh ParmarSamrat PrithvirajNomination

Best Editing [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Ninad KhandolkarAn Action HeroWin
Bunty NagiBhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination
Sandeep FrancisDrishyam 2Nomination
Sanyukta KazaBhediyaNomination
Shankh RajyadhyakshaThe Kashmir FilesNomination

Best Production Design [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Subrata Chakraborty,
Amit Ray
Gangubai KathiawadiWin
Amrita Mahal NakaiBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Nomination
Durga Prasad MahapatraVikram VedhaNomination
Mayur Sharma,
Apurwa Sondhi
BhediyaNomination
Mustafa StationwalaLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination
Rajat PoddarBhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination

Best Special Effects [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
DNEG,
Redefine
Brahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Win
Assemblage Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.Rocketry: The Nambi EffectNomination
MPCBhediyaNomination
Redchillies VFXLaal Singh ChaddhaNomination
Redchillies VFX
After Studios
Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2Nomination

Best Sound Design [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Bishwadeep Dipak ChatterjeeBrahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)Win
Kaamod L KharadeAnekNomination
Kunal SharmaBhediyaNomination
Leslie FernandesVikram VedhaNomination
Sanal GeorgeGangubai KathiawadiNomination
Shajithv Koyer,
Lakshmi Naidu Mantini
Laal Singh ChaddhaNomination

Filmfare Critics’ Awards

  1. Best Film (Best Director)
  2. Best Actor
  3. Best Actress

Best Film Critics’ [Winner and Nominees]

FilmDirectorResult
Badhaai DoHarshavardhan KulkarniWin
BhediyaAmar KaushikNomination
JhundNagraj ManjuleNomination
Rocketry: The Nambi EffectR MadhavanNomination
VadhJaspal Singh Sandhu,
Rajeev Barnwal
Nomination

Best Actor Critics’ [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
Sanjay MishraVadhWin
Amitabh BachchanJhundNomination
R. MadhavanRocketry: The Nambi EffectNomination
Rajkummar RaoBadhaai DoNomination
Shahid KapoorJerseyNomination

Best Actress Critics’ [Winner and Nominees]

NameFilmResult
TabuBhool Bhulaiyaa 2Win
 Bhumi PednekarBadhaai DoWin
KajolSalaam VenkyNomination
Neena GuptaVadhNomination
TaapseePannuNomination

Filmfare Special Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award

NameProfession
Prem ChopraActor

R D Burman Award for upcoming Music Talent

NameSongFilm
Jahnvi ShrimankarDholidaGangubai Kathiawadi

Films that received Most Nominations and won Most Awards in Filmfare Awards 2023

S. No.Film NameNominationsWin
1Gangubai Kathiawadi1710
2Badhaai Do146
3Brahmastra (Part 1: Shiva)145
4Bhediya120
5Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2101
6Laal Singh Chaddha100
7The Kashmir Files80
8An Action Hero71
9Vikram Vedha71
10Jug Jugg Jeeyo62
11Uunchai60
12Vadh62
13Doctor G50
14Anek41
15Jhund41
16Drishyam 230

Gangubai Kathiawadi | Nominations-17 | Wins-10

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best FilmSanjay Leela Bhansali,
Jayantilal Gada

(Producers)
Win
2Best DirectorSanjay Leela BhansaiWin
3Best Actor Female (Actress)Alia BhattWin
4Best DialoguePrakash Kapadia,
Utkarshini Vashishtha
Win
5Best Background ScoreSanchit Balhara,
Ankit Balhara
Win
6Best ChoreographyKruti Mahesh
(Dholida)
Win
7Best CinematographySudeep ChatterjeeWin
8Best Costume DesignSheetal Iqbal SharmaWin
9Best Production DesignSubrata Chakraborty,
Amit Ray
Win
10R D Burman Award for upcoming Music TalentJahnvi ShrimankarWin
11Best ScreenplaySanjay Leela Bhansali,
Utkarshini Vashishtha
Nomination
12Best Male DebutShantanu MaheshwariNomination
13Best Music AlbumSanjay Leela BhansaliNomination
14Best LyricistA.M. Turaz
(Jab Saiyaan)
Nomination
15Best Female Playback SingerJanhavi Shrimankar
(Dholida)
Nomination
16Best Female Playback SingerShreya Ghoshal
(Jab Saiyaan)
Nomination
17Best Sound DesignSanal GeorgeNomination

Badhaai Do | Nominations-14 | Win-6

S. NoCategoryNameResult
1Best Actor (Male)Rajkummar RaoWin
2Best Film Critics’Vineet Jain
(Producer)
Win
3Best Actress (Critics’)Bhumi PednekarWin
4Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)Sheeba ChaddhaWin
5Best StoryAkshat Ghildial,
Suman Adhikary
Win
6Best ScreenplayAkshat Ghildial,
Suman Adhikary,
Harshvardhan Kulkarni
Win
7Best FilmVineet Jain
(Producer)
Nomination
8Best DirectorHarshavardhan KulkarniNomination
9Best Actor Critics’Rajkummar RaoNomination
10Best Actor (Female) Bhumi PednekarNomination
11Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)Gulshan DevaiahNomination
12Best DialogueAkshat GhildialNomination
13Best Male Playback SingerAbhay Jodhpurkar
(for Maange Manzooriya)
Nomination
14Best Costume DesignRohit ChaturvediNomination

Brahmastra (Part 1: Shiva) | Nominations-14 | Wins-5

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Music AlbumPritam ChakrabortyWin
2Best LyricistAmitabh Bhattacharya
(Kesariya)
Win
3Best Special EffectsDNEG,
Redefine
Win
4Best Sound DesignBishwadeep Dipak ChatterjeeWin
5Best Male Playback SingerArijit Singh
(Kesariya)
Win
6Best Male Playback SingerArjit Singh
(Deva Deva)
Nomination
7Best FilmKaran Johar,
Hiroo Yash Johar,
Ayan Mukherji,
Apoorva Mehta,
Ranbir Kapoor,
Marijke Desouza,
Namit Malhotra
(Producers)
Nomination
8Best DirectorAyan MukerjiNomination
9Best Supporting Actor FemaleMouni RoyNomination
10Best Female Playback SingerJonita Gandhi
(Deva Deva)
Nomination
11Best ActionDan Bradly,
Diyan Hristov,
Parvez Shaikh
Nomination
12Best Background ScorePritam,
Jim Satya,
Prasad S,
Meghdeep Bose,
Tanuj Tiku,
Ketan Sodha,
Sunny M.R.
Nomination
13Best ChoreographyGanesh Acharya
(Dance Ka Bhoot)
Nomination
14Best Production DesignAmrita Mahal NakaiNomination

Bhediya | Nominations-12 | Wins-0

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Film Critics’Amar KaushikNomination
2Best Music AlbumSachin-JigarNomination
3Best LyricistAmitabh Bhattacharya
(Apna Bana Le Piya)
Nomination
4Best Male Playback SingerArijit Singh
(Apna Bana Le Piya)
Nomination
5Best Background ScoreSchin-JigarNomination
6Best StoryNiren BhatNomination
7Best Male DebutPaalin KabakNomination
8Best ChoreographyGanesh Acharya
(Thumkeshwari)
Nomination
9Best EditingSanyukta KazaNomination
10Best Production DesignMayur Sharma,
Apurwa Sondhi
Nomination
11Best Special EffectsMPCNomination
12Best Sound DesignKunal SharmaNomination

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 | Nominations-10 | Wins-1

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Actress Critics’TabuWin
2Best FilmBhushan Kumar,
Krishan Kumar,
Murad Khetani,
Anjum Khetani
(Producers)
Nomination
3Best DirectorAnees BazmeeNomination
4Best Actor MaleKartik AaryanNomination
5Best Actor Female (Actress)TabuNomination
6Best ScreenplayAakash KaushikNomination
7Best ChoreographyBosco-Caesar
(Bhool Bhulaiyaa
Title Track
)
Nomination
8Best EditingBunty NagiNomination
9Best Production DesignRajat PoddarNomination
10Best Special EffectsRedchillies VFX
After Studios
Nomination

Laal Singh Chaddha | Nominations-10 | Wins-0

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Actor Female (Actress)Kareena KapoorNomination
2Best Music AlbumPritamNomination
3Best LyricistAmitabh Bhattacharya
(Tere Hawaale)
Nomination
4Best Male Playback SingerSonu Nigam
(Main Ki Karaan)
Nomination
5Best Female Playback SingerShilpa Rao
(Tere Hawaale)
Nomination
6Best CinematographySetuNomination
7Best Production DesignMustafa StationwalaNomination
8Best Special EffectsRedchillies VFXNomination
9Best Sound DesignShajithv Koyer,
Lakshmi Naidu Mantini
Nomination
10Best Costume DesignMaxmima BasuNomination

The Kashmir Files | Nominations-8 | Wins-0

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best FilmZee Studios,
Vivek Agnihotri,
Pallavi Joshi,
Tej Narayan Agarwal,
Abhishek Agarwal
(Producers)
Nomination
2Best DirectorVivek AgnihotriNomination
3Best Actor MaleAnupam KherNomination
4Best Supporting ActorAnupam KherNomination
5Best Supporting ActorMithun ChakrabortyNomination
6Best Supporting ActorDarshan KumarNomination
7Best ScreenplayVivek AgnihotriNomination
8Best EditingShankh RajyadhyakshaNomination

An Action Hero | Nominations-7 | Wins-1

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best EditingNinad KhandolkarWin
2Best Debut DirectorAnirudh IyerNomination
3Best Supporting ActorJaideep AhlawatNomination
4Best StoryAnirudh IyerNomination
5Best ScreenplayNeeraj YadavNomination
6Best DialogueNeeraj YadavNomination
7Best CinematographyKaushal ShahNomination

Vikram Vedha | Nominations-7 | Wins-0

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best ActionParvez ShaikhWin
2Best Actor MaleHrithik RoshanNomination
3Best DialogueManoj Muntashir,
B. A. Fida
Nomination
4Best Background ScoreSam CSNomination
5Best ChoreographyGanesh Hegde
(Alcoholia)
Nomination
6Best Production DesignDurga Prasad MahapatraNomination
7Best Sound DesignLeslie FernandesNomination

Jug Jugg Jeeyo | Nominations-6 | Wins-2

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Supporting ActorAnil KapoorWin
2Best Female Playback SingerKavita Seth
(Rangisari)
Win
3Best Supporting ActorManish PaulNomination
4Best Supporting Actor FemaleNeetu Kapoor nee SinghNomination
5Best Female DebutPrajakta KoliNomination
6Best ChoreographyRangisariNomination

Uunchai | Nominations-6 | Wins-0

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best FilmKamal Kumar Barjatya,
Rajkumar Barjatya,
Ajit Kumar Barjatya
Nomination
2Best DirectorSooraj R. BarjatyaNomination
3Best Actor MaleAmitabh BachchanNomination
4Best StorySunil GandhiNomination
5Best DialogueAbhishek DixitNomination
6Best Music AlbumAmit TrivediNomination

Vadh | Nominations-6 | Wins-2

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Debut DirectorJaspal Singh Sandhu,
Rajeev Barnwal
Win
2Best Actor Critics’ Sanjay MishraWin
3Best Actress Critics’Neena GuptaNomination
4Best Film Critics’Luv Ranjan,
Ankur Garg,
Neeraj Ruhil,
Subhav Sharma,
Nymphea Saraf Sandhu
(Producers)
Nomination
5Best StoryJaspal Singh Sandhu,
Rajeev Barnwal
Nomination
6Best ScreenplayJaspal Singh Sandhu,
Rajeev Barnwal
Nomination

Doctor G | Nominations-5 | Wins-0

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Supporting Actor FemaleSheeba ChaddhaNomination
2Best Supporting Actor FemaleShefali ShahNomination
3Best DialogueSumit SaxenaNomination
4Best Male DebutAbhay MishrNomination
5Best Debut DirectorAnubhuti KashyapNomination

Anek | Nominations-4 | Wins-1

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Female DebutAndrea KevichusaWin
2Best Background ScoreMangesh DhakdeNomination
3Best CinematographyEwan MulliganNomination
4Best Sound DesignKaamod L KharadeNomination

Jhund | Nominations-4 | Wins-1

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Male DebutAnkush GedamWin
2Best Actor Critics’ Amitabh BachchanNomination
3Best Film Critics’Bhushan Kumar,
Krishan Kumar,
Nagraj Manjule,
Gargee Kulkarni,
Meenu Aroraa,
Sandeep Singh,
Savita Raj Hiremath,
Raaj Hiremath
(Producer)
Nomination
4Best Costume DesignPriyanka Gayatri Dubey,
Mahananda Sagare,
Veera Kapure EE
Nomination

Drishyam 2 | Nominations-3 | Wins-0

S. No.CategoryNameResult
1Best Actor MaleAjay DevgnNomination
2Best ActionAmin KhatibNomination
3Best EditingSandeep FrancisNomination

List of All Filmfare Awards (1954 to 2023)

Filmfare Awards 1950s

1st Filmfare Awards 19542nd Filmfare Awards 1955
3rd Filmfare Awards 19564th Filmfare Awards 1957
5th Filmfare Awards 19586th Filmfare Awards 1959

Filmfare Awards 1960s

7th Filmfare Awards 19608th Filmfare Awards 1961
9th Filmfare Awards 196210th Filmfare Awards 1963
11th Filmfare Awards 196412th Filmfare Awards 1965
13th Filmfare Awards 196614th Filmfare Awards 1967
15th Filmfare Awards 196816th Filmfare Awards (1969)

Filmfare Awards 1970s

17th Filmfare Awards (1970)18th Filmfare Awards (1971)
19th Filmfare Awards (1972)20th Filmfare Awards (1973)
21st Filmfare Awards (1974)22nd Filmfare Awards (1975)
23rd Filmfare Awards (1976)24th Filmfare Awards (1977)
25th Filmfare Awards (1978)26th Filmfare Awards (1979)

Filmfare Awards 1980s

27th Filmfare Awards (1980)28th Filmfare Awards (1981)
29th Filmfare Awards (1982)30th Filmfare Awards (1983)
31st Filmfare Awards (1984)32nd Filmfare Awards (1985)
33rd Filmfare Awards (1986)Not Awarded in 1987
Not Awarded in 198834th Filmfare Awards (1989)

Filmfare Awards 1990s

35th Filmfare Awards (1990)36th Filmfare Awards (1991)
37th Filmfare Awards (1992)38th Filmfare Awards (1993)
39th Filmfare Awards (1994)40th Filmfare Awards (1995)
41st Filmfare Awards (1996)42nd Filmfare Awards (1997)
43rd Filmfare Awards (1998)44th Filmfare Awards (1999)

Filmfare Awards 2000s

45th Filmfare Awards (2000)46th Filmfare Awards (2001)
47th Filmfare Awards (2002)48th Filmfare Awards (2003)
49th Filmfare Awards (2004)50th Filmfare Awards (2005)
51st Filmfare Awards (2006)52nd Filmfare Awards (2007)
53rd Filmfare Awards (2008)54th Filmfare Awards (2009)

Filmfare Awards 2010s

55th Filmfare Awards (2010)56th Filmfare Awards (2011)
57th Filmfare Awards (2012)58th Filmfare Awards (2013)
59th Filmfare Awards (2014)60th Filmfare Awards (2015)
61st Filmfare Awards (2016)62nd Filmfare Awards (2017)
63rd Filmfare Awards (2018)64th Filmfare Awards (2019)

Filmfare Awards 2020s

65th Filmfare Awards (2020)66th Filmfare Awards (2021)
67th Filmfare Awards 202268th Filmfare Awards 2023
Filmfare AwardsFilmfare Award Records

List of All Filmfare Awards (1954 to 2023)

Filmfare Awards 1950s

1st Filmfare Awards 19542nd Filmfare Awards 1955
3rd Filmfare Awards 19564th Filmfare Awards 1957
5th Filmfare Awards 19586th Filmfare Awards 1959

Filmfare Awards 1960s

7th Filmfare Awards 19608th Filmfare Awards 1961
9th Filmfare Awards 196210th Filmfare Awards 1963
11th Filmfare Awards 196412th Filmfare Awards 1965
13th Filmfare Awards 196614th Filmfare Awards 1967
15th Filmfare Awards 196816th Filmfare Awards (1969)

Filmfare Awards 1970s

17th Filmfare Awards (1970)18th Filmfare Awards (1971)
19th Filmfare Awards (1972)20th Filmfare Awards (1973)
21st Filmfare Awards (1974)22nd Filmfare Awards (1975)
23rd Filmfare Awards (1976)24th Filmfare Awards (1977)
25th Filmfare Awards (1978)26th Filmfare Awards (1979)

Filmfare Awards 1980s

27th Filmfare Awards (1980)28th Filmfare Awards (1981)
29th Filmfare Awards (1982)30th Filmfare Awards (1983)
31st Filmfare Awards (1984)32nd Filmfare Awards (1985)
33rd Filmfare Awards (1986)Not Awarded in 1987
Not Awarded in 198834th Filmfare Awards (1989)

Filmfare Awards 1990s

35th Filmfare Awards (1990)36th Filmfare Awards (1991)
37th Filmfare Awards (1992)38th Filmfare Awards (1993)
39th Filmfare Awards (1994)40th Filmfare Awards (1995)
41st Filmfare Awards (1996)42nd Filmfare Awards (1997)
43rd Filmfare Awards (1998)44th Filmfare Awards (1999)

Filmfare Awards 2000s

45th Filmfare Awards (2000)46th Filmfare Awards (2001)
47th Filmfare Awards (2002)48th Filmfare Awards (2003)
49th Filmfare Awards (2004)50th Filmfare Awards (2005)
51st Filmfare Awards (2006)52nd Filmfare Awards (2007)
53rd Filmfare Awards (2008)54th Filmfare Awards (2009)

Filmfare Awards 2010s

55th Filmfare Awards (2010)56th Filmfare Awards (2011)
57th Filmfare Awards (2012)58th Filmfare Awards (2013)
59th Filmfare Awards (2014)60th Filmfare Awards (2015)
61st Filmfare Awards (2016)62nd Filmfare Awards (2017)
63rd Filmfare Awards (2018)64th Filmfare Awards (2019)

Filmfare Awards 2020s

65th Filmfare Awards (2020)66th Filmfare Awards (2021)
67th Filmfare Awards 202268th Filmfare Awards 2023
Filmfare AwardsFilmfare Award Records
Spread the love

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here