Most Nominated Films in Zee Cine Awards

0
207

Content:

  1. Most Nominated Films in Zee Cine Awards
  2. Films received (25+) Films in Zee Cine Awards
  3. Films received (20+) Films in Zee Cine Awards
  4. Films received (15+) Films in Zee Cine Awards
  5. Film received 14 Zee Cine Nominations
  6. Film received 13 Zee Cine Nominations
  7. Film received 12 Zee Cine Nominations
  8. Film received 11 Zee Cine Nominations
  9. Film received 10 Zee Cine Nominations
  10. Film received 9 Zee Cine Nominations
  11. Film received 8 Zee Cine Nominations
  12. Film received 7 Zee Cine Nominations
  13. Film received 6 Zee Cine Nominations
  14. Film received 5 Zee Cine Nominations
  15. Film received 4 Zee Cine Nominations
  16. Film received 3 Zee Cine Nominations
  17. Film received 2 Zee Cine Nominations

Most Nominated Films in Zee Cine Awards

FilmNominations
received
Awards
Won
Zee Cine
Awards
(Year)
Bajirao Mastani29122016
Dil To Pagal Hai27101998
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna2652007
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam25112000
Rang De Basanti2272007
Border1971998
Chennai Express1952014
Sultan1952017
Pardes1951998
Dabangg1992011
Gully Boy1782020
Omkara1752007
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani1752014
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag1652014
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil1632017
Kabir Singh1632020
Kal Ho Naa Ho1542004

Films received 25+ Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmNominations
Received
Awards WonZee Cine Awards
Bajirao Mastani2912Zee Cine Awards 2016
Dil To Pagal Hai2710Zee Cine Awards 1998
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna265Zee Cine Awards 2007
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam2511Zee Cine Awards 2000

Films received 20+ Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmNominations
Received
Awards WonZee Cine Awards
Rang De Basanti227Zee Cine Awards 2007

Films received 15+ Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmNominations
Received
Awards WonZee Cine Awards
Border197Zee Cine Awards 1998
Chennai Express195Zee Cine Awards 2014
Sultan195Zee Cine Awards 2017
Pardes193Zee Cine Awards 1998
Devdas1710Zee Cine Awards 2003
Gully Boy178Zee Cine Awards 2020
Omkara175Zee Cine Awards 2007
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani175Zee Cine Awards 2014
Dabangg169Zee Cine Awards 2011
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag165Zee Cine Awards 2014
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil163Zee Cine Awards 2017
Kabir Singh163Zee Cine Awards 2020
Kal Ho Naa Ho154Zee Cine Awards 2004

Films received 14 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Barfi9Zee Cine Awards 2013
Lage Raho Munna Bhai6Zee Cine Awards 2007
Padmaavat6Zee Cine Awards 2019
Krrish5Zee Cine Awards 2007
Om Shanti Om5Zee Cine Awards 2008
Secret Superstar4Zee Cine Awards 2018
Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela3Zee Cine Awards 2014

Films received 13 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai10Zee Cine Awards 1999
Rockstar7Zee Cine Awards 2012
Aashiqui 26Zee Cine Awards 2014
Koi Mil Gaya6Zee Cine Awards 2004
Dhoom4Zee Cine Awards 2005
Dhoom 33Zee Cine Awards 2014
Gangaajal0Zee Cine Awards 2004

Films received 12 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Ra.One6Zee Cine Awards 2012
The Dirty Picture6Zee Cine Awards 2012
Masaan5Zee Cine Awards 2016
Swades5Zee Cine Awards 2005
Bareilly Ki Barfi3Zee Cine Awards 2018
Dil Chahta Hai2Zee Cine Awards 2002
Hum Saath-Saath Hain2Zee Cine Awards 2000
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham2Zee Cine Awards 2002
Main Hoon Na2Zee Cine Awards 2005
Don0Zee Cine Awards 2007
Khakee0Zee Cine Awards 2005

Films received 11 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Neerja7Zee Cine Awards 2017
Agneepath5Zee Cine Awards 2013
Andhadhun5Zee Cine Awards 2019
Zindagi Na Milege Dobara5Zee Cine Awards 2012
Parineeta4Zee Cine Awards 2006
Taal4Zee Cine Awards 2000
The Legend of Bhagat Singh4Zee Cine Awards 2003
Sarfarosh2Zee Cine Awards 2000

Films received 10 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai10Zee Cine Awards 2001
Lagaan8Zee Cine Awards 2002
Piku5Zee Cine Awards 2016
Pink4Zee Cine Awards 2017
Raazi4Zee Cine Awards 2019
War4Zee Cine Awards 2020
Raanjhanaa3Zee Cine Awards 2014
Gangster1Zee Cine Awards 2007
Toilet-Ek Prem Katha1Zee Cine Awards 2018
Ishq0Zee Cine Awards 1998

Films received 9 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Article 155Zee Cine Awards 2020
Chak De India5Zee Cine Awards 2008
My Name is Khan5Zee Cine Awards 2011
Badrinath Ki Dulhania4Zee Cine Awards 2018
Jab We Met4Zee Cine Awards 2008
Veer-Zaara4Zee Cine Awards 2005
Bunty Aur Babli3Zee Cine Awards 2006
Guru3Zee Cine Awards 2008
Jab Tak Hai Jaan3Zee Cine Awards 2013
Once Upon A Time in Mumbaai3Zee Cine Awards 2011
Ab Tak Chhappan2Zee Cine Awards 2005
Jagga Jasoos2Zee Cine Awards 2018
Student of the Year1Zee Cine Awards 2013
Duplicate0Zee Cine Awards 1999

Films received 8 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Taare Zamen Par5Zee Cine Awards 2008
Kahaani4Zee Cine Awards 2013
Raaz4Zee Cine Awards 2003
Dhadak3Zee Cine Awards 2019
Dum Laga Ke Haisha3Zee Cine Awards 2016
Guzaarish3Zee Cine Awards 2011
Kapoor & Sons-Since 19213Zee Cine Awards 2017
Maqbool3Zee Cine Awards 2005
Meenaxi: A Tale of Three Cities3Zee Cine Awards 2005
Pinjar3Zee Cine Awards 2004
Stree2Zee Cine Awards 2019
Bodyguard1Zee Cine Awards 2012
Life in A Metro1Zee Cine Awards 2008
Raees1Zee Cine Awards 2018
Udta Punjab1Zee Cine Awards 2017
Hero No. 10Zee Cine Awards 1998

Films received 7 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Black7Zee Cine Awards 2006
Saathiya5Zee Cine Awards 2003
Bajrangi Bhaijaan4Zee Cine Awards 2016
Bhoot3Zee Cine Awards 2004
Ishaqzaade3Zee Cine Awards 2013
Tere Baan3Zee Cine Awards 2004
Company2Zee Cine Awards 2000
Golmaal Again2Zee Cine Awards 2018
Krrish 32Zee Cine Awards 2014
Musafir2Zee Cine Awards 2005
Vicky Donor2Zee Cine Awards 2013
Biwi No. 11Zee Cine Awards 2000
Cocktail1Zee Cine Awards 2013
D-Day1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Gadar: Ek Prem Katha1Zee Cine Awards 2002
Gangs of Wasseypur1Zee Cine Awards 2013
Godmother1Zee Cine Awards 2000
Good Newwz1Zee Cine Awards 2020
Kesari1Zee Cine Awards 2020
Lootera1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Simmba1Zee Cine Awards 2019
Ashoka The Great0Zee Cine Awards 2002
Baadshah0Zee Cine Awards 2000
Loveyatri0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi0Zee Cine Awards 2005
Yuva0Zee Cine Awards 2005

Films received 6 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Iqbal4Zee Cine Awards 2006
Munnabhai M.B.B.S.4Zee Cine Awards 2004
Dabangg 23Zee Cine Awards 2013
Kalank3Zee Cine Awards 2020
Sanju3Zee Cine Awards 2019
Udaan3Zee Cine Awards 2011
Kai Po Che2Zee Cine Awards 2014
Uri: The Surgical Strike2Zee Cine Awards 2020
Baghban1Zee Cine Awards 2004
Badlapur1Zee Cine Awards 2016
Chachi 4201Zee Cine Awards 1998
Dor1Zee Cine Awards 2007
Gupt: The Hidden Truth1Zee Cine Awards 1998
Haasil1Zee Cine Awards 2004
Half Girlfriend1Zee Cine Awards 2018
Jolly LLB 21Zee Cine Awards 2018
Mom1Zee Cine Awards 2018
Murder1Zee Cine Awards 2005
Sardari Begum1Zee Cine Awards 1998
Sarkar1Zee Cine Awards 2006
Badhaai Ho0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Chhichhore0Zee Cine Awards 2020
Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai0Zee Cine Awards 1999
Hindi Medium0Zee Cine Awards 2018
M.S. Dhoni-The Untold Story0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Main Madhuri Dixit Banna Chahti Hoon0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Peepli Live0Zee Cine Awards 2011
Tanu Weds Manu Returns0Zee Cine Awards 2016

Films received 5 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Paheli3Zee Cine Awards 2006
Don 22Zee Cine Awards 2012
Fiza2Zee Cine Awards 2001
Ishqiya2Zee Cine Awards 2011
Student of the Year 22Zee Cine Awards 2020
Vaastav: The Reality2Zee Cine Awards 2000
Airlift1Zee Cine Awards 2017
Chandni Bar1Zee Cine Awards 2002
Ek Hasina Thi1Zee Cine Awards 2005
Jhankaar Beats1Zee Cine Awards 2004
Khosla Ka Ghosla1Zee Cine Awards 2007
Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas1Zee Cine Awards 2020
Pati Patini Aur Woh1Zee Cine Awards 2020
Raajneeti1Zee Cine Awards 2011
Singham1Zee Cine Awards 2012
Shuddh Desi Romance1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety1Zee Cine Awards 2019
Talaash1Zee Cine Awards 2013
Veere Di Wedding1Zee Cine Awards 2019
Chalte Chalte0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Housefull0Zee Cine Awards 2011
Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain0Zee Cine Awards 2000
I Hate Luv Storys0Zee Cine Awards 2011
Judwaa 20Zee Cine Awards 2018
Shubh Mangal Saavdhan0Zee Cine Awards 2018
Tavar0Zee Cine Awards 2016
Vivah0Zee Cine Awards 2007

Films received 4 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Mrityudand2Zee Cine Awards 1998
Refugee2Zee Cine Awards 2001
Rowdy Rathore2Zee Cine Awards 2013
Zero2Zee Cine Awards 2019
3 Deewarein1Zee Cine Awards 2004
Aashiq Banaya Aapne1Zee Cine Awards 2006
Apaharan1Zee Cine Awards 2006
Bala1Zee Cine Awards 2020
China Gate1Zee Cine Awards 1999
Dangal1Zee Cine Awards 2017
English Vinglish1Zee Cine Awards 2013
Filhaal1Zee Cine Awards 2003
Ghulam1Zee Cine Awards 1999
Hindustan Ki Kasam1Zee Cine Awards 2000
Housefull 21Zee Cine Awards 2013
Kaabil1Zee Cine Awards 2018
Madras Cafe1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Mardani 21Zee Cine Awards 2020
R… Rajkumar1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Tamasha1Zee Cine Awards 2016
Virasat1Zee Cine Awards 1998
Qayamat: City Under Threat1Zee Cine Awards 2004
Calcutta Mail0Zee Cine Awards 2004
De De Pyaar De0Zee Cine Awards 2020
Dil Dhadakne Do0Zee Cine Awards 2016
Dilwale0Zee Cine Awards 2016
Dream Girl0Zee Cine Awards 2020
Hemeshaa0Zee Cine Awards 1998
Ittefaq0Zee Cine Awards 2018
Jab Harry met Sejal0Zee Cine Awards 2018
Kaante0Zee Cine Awards 2003
Kalyug0Zee Cine Awards 2006
Lakshya0Zee Cine Awards 2005
Mohabbatein0Zee Cine Awards 2001
Mulk0Zee Cine Awards 2019
No Entry0Zee Cine Awards 2006
The Hero: Love Story of a Spy0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Tumhari Sulu0Zee Cine Awards 2018

Films received 3 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards
Won
Zee Cine Awards
Gandhi, My Father3Zee Cine Awards 2008
Shivaay3Zee Cine Awards 2017
Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi2Zee Cine Awards 2006
Johnny Gaddaar2Zee Cine Awards 2008
Saawariya2Zee Cine Awards 2008
Shootout At Lokhanwala2Zee Cine Awards 2008
Aks1Zee Cine Awards 2002
Arjun Pandit1Zee Cine Awards 2000
Bol Bachchan1Zee Cine Awards 2013
Dil Se1Zee Cine Awards 1999
Dushman1Zee Cine Awards 1999
Fukrey1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Grand Masti1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Kites1Zee Cine Awards 2011
Kyun! Ho Gaya Na1Zee Cine Awards 2005
Lajja1Zee Cine Awards 2002
Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai1Zee Cine Awards 2002
Naach1Zee Cine Awards 2005
Namastey London1Zee Cine Awards 2008
Page 31Zee Cine Awards 2006
Paan Singh Tomar1Zee Cine Awards 2013
Phir Milenge1Zee Cine Awards 2005
Pyaar Ka Punchnama1Zee Cine Awards 2012
Roy1Zee Cine Awards 2016
Tehzeeb1Zee Cine Awards 2004
Tees Maar Khan1Zee Cine Awards 2011
The Lunchbox1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Tumbbad1Zee Cine Awards 2019
Ziddi1Zee Cine Awards 1998
Aisha0Zee Cine Awards 2011
Aitraaz0Zee Cine Awards 2005
Andaaz0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Commando0Zee Cine Awards 2014
Deewana Mastana0Zee Cine Awards 1998
Delhi Belly0Zee Cine Awards 2012
Dev0Zee Cine Awards 2005
Dhoom 20Zee Cine Awards 2007
Dum0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Dus0Zee Cine Awards 2006
Gayab0Zee Cine Awards 2005
Golmaal 30Zee Cine Awards 2011
Hungama0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Hu Tu Tu0Zee Cine Awards 2000
Jhoom Barabar Jhoom0Zee Cine Awards 2008
Koyla0Zee Cine Awards 1998
Mukkabaaz0Zee Cine Awards 2019
NH 100Zee Cine Awards 2016
Nil Battey Sannata0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Newton0Zee Cine Awards 2018
Paap0Zee Cine Awards 2005
Ramaiya Vastavaiya0Zee Cine Awards 2014
Salaam Namaste0Zee Cine Awards 2006
Satyameva Jayate0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Sur0Zee Cine Awards 2003
Tere Bin Laden0Zee Cine Awards 2011
Titli0Zee Cine Awards 2016

Films received 2 Nominations in Zee Cine Awards

FilmAwards WonZee Cine Awards
Fanaa2Zee Cine Awards 2007
23rd March 1931 Shaheed1Zee Cine Awards 2003
Badla1Zee Cine Awards 2020
Band Baaja Baaraat1Zee Cine Awards 2011
Baar Baar Dekho1Zee Cine Awards 2017
Baaghi 21Zee Cine Awards 2019
Gold1Zee Cine Awards 2019
Haseena Maan Jaayegi1Zee Cine Awards 2000
Hera Pheri1Zee Cine Awards 2001
Kuch Naa Kaho1Zee Cine Awards 2004
Pyaar Ka Punchnama1Zee Cine Awards 2012
Masti1Zee Cine Awards 2005
Padman1Zee Cine Awards 2019
Partner1Zee Cine Awards 2008
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo1Zee Cine Awards 2016
Satya1Zee Cine Awards 1999
Shaitan1Zee Cine Awards 2012
Tanu Weds Manu1Zee Cine Awards 2012
Umrao Jaan1Zee Cine Awards 2007
7 Khoon Maaf1Zee Cine Awards 2012
36 China Town1Zee Cine Awards 2007
Race 21Zee Cine Awards 2014
Ship of Theseus1Zee Cine Awards 2014
Tubelight1Zee Cine Awards 2018
16 December0Zee Cine Awards 2003
Aa Ab Laut Chalen0Zee Cine Awards 2000
Ab Ke Baras0Zee Cine Awards 2003
Aiyyaa0Zee Cine Awards 2013
Ajnabee0Zee Cine Awards 2002
Akira0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Aligarh0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Apna Sapna Money Money0Zee Cine Awards 2007
Aunty No. 10Zee Cine Awards 1999
Aurangzeb0Zee Cine Awards 2014
Baby0Zee Cine Awards 2016
Bazaar0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Budhia Singh: Born to Run0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Cheeni Kum0Zee Cine Awards 2008
Commando 20Zee Cine Awards 2020
Dabangg 30Zee Cine Awards 2020
Dear Zindagi0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Dhanak0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Dhishoom0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Dhoop0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Double Damaal0Zee Cine Awards 2012
Fan0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Faltu0Zee Cine Awards 2012
Ferrari Ki Sawaari0Zee Cine Awards 2013
Force0Zee Cine Awards 2012
Gudgudee0Zee Cine Awards 1998
Happy Phir Bhag Jayegi0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Jannat 20Zee Cine Awards 2013
Jism0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Karbee0Zee Cine Awards 1999
Kedarnath0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Khoobsurat0Zee Cine Awards 2000
Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon0Zee Cine Awards 2016
Kuchh To Hai0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Kya Kehna0Zee Cine Awards 2001
Lipstick Under My Burkha0Zee Cine Awards 2018
Luka Chuppi0Zee Cine Awards 2020
Maine Pyar Kyu Kiya0Zee Cine Awards 2006
Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi0Zee Cine Awards 2020
Manmarziyaan0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Margarita with a Straw0Zee Cine Awards 2016
Mere Dad Ki Maruti0Zee Cine Awards 2014
Mickey Virus0Zee Cine Awards 2014
Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost0Zee Cine Awards 2004
Naam Shabana0Zee Cine Awards 2018
October0Zee Cine Awards 2019
OMG: Oh My God0Zee Cine Awards 2013
Pari0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Pyaar Kiya to Darna Dkya0Zee Cine Awards 1999
Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha0Zee Cine Awards 1999
Rangoon0Zee Cine Awards 2018
Reddy0Zee Cine Awards 2012
Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein0Zee Cine Awards 2002
Rustom0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Saand Ki Aankh0Zee Cine Awards 2020
Sehar0Zee Cine Awards 2006
Shaheed Udham Singh0Zee Cine Awards 2000
Shakti: The Power0Zee Cine Awards 2003
Socha Na Tha0Zee Cine Awards 2006
Sui Dhaaga0Zee Cine Awards 2019
Super 300Zee Cine Awards 2020
Thakshak0Zee Cine Awards 2000
Tum Bin0Zee Cine Awards 2002
Wazir0Zee Cine Awards 2017
Welcome0Zee Cine Awards 2008
Yeh Saali Aashiqui0Zee Cine Awards 2020
Zubeidaa0Zee Cine Awards 2002
Spread the love

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here